Full Livestock Schedule

Tehama District Fairgrounds

Tehama District Fair 30th District Agricultural Assoc. Physical Address: 650 Antelope Blvd. Red Bluff, CA 96080 Mailing Address: P.O. Box 70 Red Bluff, CA 96080 MAP to the Fairgrounds Office Phone: (530) 527-5920 * Office Fax: (530) 527-1511
WEDNESDAY, MAY 1ST 5:00 pm WEIGH-INS 7:00 pm WEIGH INS END 8:00 pm LIVESTOCK EXHIBITOR MEETING THURSDAY, MAY 2ND MARKET (FFA & 4-H FOLLOWING) 8:00 am Market Swine 8:00 am Market Goats - Breeding & Showmanship to follow 9:00 am Market Beef 10:00 am Market Rabbits 10:00 am Market Sheep - Breeding to Follow 1:00 pm Dairy Cattle 6:00 pm Final Drive --------------------------Small Animals First, Large Animal Following--------------------------------- FRIDAY, MAY 3RD SHOWMANSHIP (FFA & 4-H FOLLOWING) 8:00 am Sheep Showmanship 8:00 am Swine Showmanship - Breeding to Follow 8:00 am Beef Showmanship  - Breeding to Follow 10:00 am Rabbit Showmanship & Breeding to Follow 11:00 am Pygmy Goat Conformation & Showmanship 1:00 pm Dog Show 6:00 pm Showman Round Robin --------------------------Small Animals First, Large Animal Following--------------------------------- SATURDAY, MAY 4TH 9:00 am Junior Livestock Auction Begins 11:00 am Sale of the Champions 5:00 pm PeeWee Showmanship SUNDAY, MAY 5TH

5:00 am

Load Out

7:00-9:00 am

Clean Up

10:00 am

Open Show

100th Annual Tehama District Fair April 30th - May 3rd, 2020

Full Livestock Schedule

Tehama District Fairgrounds

100th Annual Tehama District Fair April 30th - May 3rd, 2020
WEDNESDAY, MAY 1ST 5:00 pm WEIGH-INS 7:00 pm WEIGH INS END 8:00 pm LIVESTOCK EXHIBITOR MEETING THURSDAY, MAY 2ND 8:00 am Market Swine 8:00 am Market Goats - Breeding & Showmanship to follow 9:00 am Market Beef 10:00 am Market Rabbits 10:00 am Market Sheep - Breeding to Follow 1:00 pm Dairy Cattle 6:00 pm Final Drive Small Animals First, Large Animal Following- FRIDAY, MAY 3RD 8:00 am Sheep Showmanship 8:00 am Swine Showmanship - Breeding to Follow 8:00 am Beef Showmanship  - Breeding to Follow 10:00 am Rabbit Showmanship & Breeding to Follow 11:00 am Pygmy Goat Conformation & Showmanship 1:00 pm Dog Show 6:00 pm Showman Round Robin Small Animals First, Large Animal Following SATURDAY, MAY 4TH 9:00 am Junior Livestock Auction Begins 11:00 am Sale of the Champions 5:00 pm PeeWee Showmanship SUNDAY, MAY 5TH

5:00 am

Load Out

7:00-9:00 am

Clean Up

10:00 am

Open Show