Full Livestock Schedule

Tehama District Fair 30th District Agricultural Assoc. Physical Address: 650 Antelope Blvd. Red Bluff, CA 96080 Mailing Address: P.O. Box 70 Red Bluff, CA 96080 MAP to the Fairgrounds Office Phone: (530) 527-5920 * Office Fax: (530) 527-1511
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 29TH 5:00 pm WEIGH-INS AT SCALES 7:30 pm LIVESTOCK EXHIBITOR MEETING IN DON SMITH PAVILION THURSDAY, APRIL 30TH MARKET (FFA & 4-H FOLLOWING) 8:00 am Market Hogs followed by Breeding Swine 9:00 am Market Goats followed by Jr Meat Goat Breeding & Market Goat Showmanship 10:00 am Market Beef followed by Tehama County Producers & Market Beef Feeders 11:00 am Meat Rabbits 1:00 pm Market Sheepfollowed by Breed Sheep & Sheep Showmanship 6:00 pm Final Drive --------------------------Small Animals First, Large Animal Following--------------------------------- FRIDAY, MAY 1ST SHOWMANSHIP (FFA & 4-H FOLLOWING) 8:00 am Swine Showmanship 9:00 am Beef Showmanship followed by Junior Beef Cattle Breeding 10:00 am Junior Dairy Goats followed by Dairy Goats Showmanship & Rabbit Showmanship 1:00 pm Jr. Dairy Cattle Breeding followed by Dairy Cattle Showmanship 2:00 pm Jr. Pygmy Goat Breeding folowed by Pygmy Goat Showmanship 3:00 pm Dog Obedience 6:00 pm Showmanship Round Robin --------------------------Small Animals First, Large Animal Following--------------------------------- SATURDAY, MAY 4TH 9:00 am Junior Livestock Auction Begins 11:00 am Sale of the Champions 5:00 pm PeeWee Showmanship 11:00 pm Load Out SUNDAY, MAY 5TH

7:00-9:00 am

Clean Up

10:00 am

Open Pygmy Goat Show

10:00 am

ARBA Rabbit Show

Full Livestock Schedule

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 29TH 5:00 pm WEIGH-INS AT SCALES 7:30 pm LIVESTOCK EXHIBITOR MEETING IN DON SMITH PAVILION THURSDAY, APRIL 30TH MARKET (FFA & 4-H FOLLOWING) 8:00 am Market Hogs followed by Breeding Swine 9:00 am Market Goats followed by Jr Meat Goat Breeding & Market Goat Showmanship 10:00 am Market Beef followed by Tehama County Producers & Market Beef Feeders 11:00 am Meat Rabbits 1:00 pm Market Sheepfollowed by Breed Sheep & Sheep Showmanship 6:00 pm Final Drive -Small Animals First, Large Animal Following- FRIDAY, MAY 1ST SHOWMANSHIP (FFA & 4-H FOLLOWING) 8:00 am Swine Showmanship 9:00 am Beef Showmanship followed by Junior Beef Cattle Breeding 10:00 am Juinor Dairy Goats followed by Dairy Goats Showmanship & Rabbit Showmanship 1:00 pm Jr. Dairy Cattle Breeding followed by Dairy Cattle Showmanship 2:00 pm Jr. Pygmy Goat Breeding folowed by Pygmy Goat Showmanship 3:00 pm Dog Obedience 6:00 pm Showmanship Round Robin ---Small Animals First, Large Animal Following- SATURDAY, MAY 4TH 9:00 am Junior Livestock Auction Begins 11:00 am Sale of the Champions 5:00 pm PeeWee Showmanship 11:00 pm Load Out SUNDAY, MAY 5TH

7:00-9:00 am

Clean Up

10:00 am

Open Pygmy Goat Show

10:00 am

ARBA Rabbit Show